Summit Academy High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Congrats to our Bears Football team for earning share of 3A South region!

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
CE 1010 (Period 5) Amber Toney
17 (1 new)
Advanced Topics in Mathematics (Period B5) (Period B5) Jay Marshall
0
AP Biology (Period B6) Lynda Sperry
5 (1 new)
AP Calculus (Period 1) Amber Toney
17 (1 new)
AP Chemistry (Period B7) (Period B7) Jay Marshall
4 (1 new)
AP Environmental Science (Period B8) Lynda Sperry
4 (1 new)
AP European History (Period A3) Scott Pettit
22 (13 new)
AP Human Geography (Period B7) Elizabeth Rowberry
9 (1 new)
AP Literature and Composition (Period A3) Jayne LeDosquet
1
AP Physics 1 (Period B8) Jay Marshall
0
AP Physics 2 (Period B6) (Period B6) Jay Marshall
2
AP Physics C (Period A2) Jay Marshall
0
AP Seminar (Period A4) Scott Pettit
0
APUSH (Period A2) Callie Geissler
18
ASL 1 Kylie Jensen
Period 1st 0
Period 7th 0
ASL 2 Kylie Jensen
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
ASL 3 & 4 (Period 6th) Kylie Jensen
0
Biology Amanda Eades
Period B6 0
Period B7 0
Period B8 0
Biology Lynda Sperry
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Biology (Period B7) Lynda Sperry
6
Chemistry  
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
Chemistry (Period A3) Amanda Eades
Maryjane Smith
17
Chemistry Amanda Eades
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Chinese 1 (Period B5) Lai Ming Loke
0
Chinese 2 (Period B6) Lai Ming Loke
0
Chinese 3 (Period B6) Lai Ming Loke
0
Chinese 4,5 (Period B6) Lai Ming Loke
0
Choir (Period B7) Bradley Sampson
10
College Prep Brent Van Tassell
Period B-7 0
Period B-8 0
English 10 (Period A1) Terra Davis
2
English 10 H (Period B7) Terra Davis
3
English 11 Jayne LeDosquet
Period A4 0
Period B6 0
English 9 (Period B5) Terra Davis
2
English 9 Terra Davis
Period A3 4 (1 new)
Period B8 4 (1 new)
English 9 Jayne LeDosquet
Period A2 0
Period B7 0
Environmental Science (Period A2) Lynda Sperry
13 (1 new)
FRENCH 1 Siu Yein Sou
9
FRENCH 2 Siu Yein Sou
7
Geography for Life A1-B8 Elizabeth Rowberry
4 (1 new)
Guitar (Period B5) Bradley Sampson
13 (1 new)
Health Nicole Masco
Period A2 0
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Honors 9 English Jayne LeDosquet
Period A1 0
Period B8 0
Honors Biology (Period A3) Lynda Sperry
14 (1 new)
Honors Chemistry (Period A1) Amanda Eades
18
Intro to Health Science (Period A1) Kelly Jones
3
Medical Anatomy and Physiology Jay Marshall
Period A3 0
Period A4 0
Orchestra (Period B6) Bradley Sampson
9
Physics  
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Pre-caculus (Period B-6) Brent Van Tassell
14
Secondary Math Brent Van Tassell
Period A-3 0
Period A-4 0
Secondary Math 1 Sarah Ritchie
Period A4 0
Period B6 0
Secondary Math 1 honors (Period B-5) Brent Van Tassell
11
Secondary Math 1H (Period A1) Sarah Ritchie
7
Secondary Math 2 (Period 3) Amber Toney
16 (1 new)
Secondary Math 2 (Period B8) Sarah Ritchie
3 (1 new)
Secondary Math 2H Sarah Ritchie
Period A2 0
Period A3 0
Period B5 0
Secondary Math 3 Amber Toney
Period 4 17 (1 new)
Period 7 17 (1 new)
Period 8 17 (1 new)
Secondary Math 3 Honors Amber Toney
Period 2 18 (1 new)
Period 6 18 (1 new)
Secondary Math Honors (Period A-2) Brent Van Tassell
8
Sport Psych Nicole Masco
0
Study Skills Kylie Jensen
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
U.S. History Callie Geissler
Period A1 0
Period B5 0
Period B7 0
Period B8 0
World Civilizations Kelli Slade
1
Zoology Kelly Jones
Period A2 0
Period A3 0