Summit Academy High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
AP Biology (Period B6) Lynda Sperry
9
AP Calculus (Period 1) Amber Toney
61
AP Comparative Government (Period 3) Michelle Mann
0
AP Comparative Government (Period 3) Michelle Mann
0
AP Environmental Science (Period B8) Lynda Sperry
7
AP European History (Period A3) Scott Pettit
0
AP Human Geography (Period B7) Elizabeth Rowberry
28
AP Literature and Composition (Period A3) Jayne LeDosquet
2
AP Literature and Composition (Period A3) Jayne LeDosquet
0
AP Physics C Jay Marshall
0
AP Psychology Kelli Slade
0
APUSH (Period A2) Callie Geissler
70
ASL 1 Kylie Jensen
Period 1st 0
Period 7th 0
ASL 2 Kylie Jensen
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
ASL 3 & 4 (Period 6th) Kylie Jensen
4
Biology Amanda Eades
Period B6 0
Period B7 0
Period B8 0
Biology Lynda Sperry
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Biology (Period B7) Lynda Sperry
4
CE 1050 Amber Toney
4
Chemistry Amanda Eades
Period A3 0
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Choir (Period B7) Bradley Sampson
14
College Prep Brent Van Tassell
Period B-7 0
Period B-8 0
Computer Technology Callie Geissler
Period A3 3 (1 new)
Period A4 3 (1 new)
Debate Scott Pettit
0
English 10 H Terra Davis
3
English 11 Jayne LeDosquet
Period A4 0
Period B6 0
English 9 Jayne LeDosquet
Period A2 0
Period B7 0
English 9 Terra Davis
Period A3 0
Period B8 0
Environmental Science (Period A2) Lynda Sperry
8
Financial Literacy Nicole Masco
Period A3 0
Period B7 0
Period B8 0
FRENCH1 Siu Yein Sou
0
FRENCH2 Siu Yein Sou
0
Geography for Life A1-B8 Elizabeth Rowberry
32
Health Nicole Masco
Period A4 0
Period B5 0
Honors 9 English Jayne LeDosquet
Period A1 0
Period B8 0
Honors Biology (Period A3) Lynda Sperry
11
Honors Chemistry (Period A1) Amanda Eades
0
Intro to Health Science (Period A1) Kelly Jones
4
Jensen Study Skills Kylie Jensen
0
Mathematics of Personal Finance (Period B7) Maryjane Smith
0
Orchestra (Period B6) Bradley Sampson
16
Precalculus (Period B-6) Brent Van Tassell
15
Secondary Math Brent Van Tassell
Period A-3 0
Period A-4 0
Secondary Math 1 Sarah Ritchie
Period A4 0
Period B6 0
Secondary Math 1 (Period A1) Maryjane Smith
0
Secondary Math 1H (Period A1) Sarah Ritchie
28
Secondary Math 2 (Period 3) Amber Toney
60
Secondary Math 2 (Period B8) Sarah Ritchie
20
Secondary Math 2 (Period B5) Maryjane Smith
4
Secondary Math 2 (Period B6) Maryjane Smith
4
Secondary Math 2H Sarah Ritchie
Period A2 0
Period A3 0
Period B5 0
Secondary Math 3 Amber Toney
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Secondary Math 3 Honors Amber Toney
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Secondary Math Honors (Period A-2) Brent Van Tassell
14
Secondary Math Honors JH (Period B-5) Brent Van Tassell
8
Spanish 1 (Period B/7) Lennox Jacobson
0
Spanish 2 Lennox Jacobson
Period A/3 0
Period B/6 0
Period B/8 0
Spanish 3 Lennox Jacobson
Period A/1 0
Period B/5 0
Spanish 4 (Period A/2) Lennox Jacobson
0
Sports Psychology Nicole Masco
0
The Spring Musi-cale Bradley Sampson
0
U.S. Civics and Government Michelle Mann
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
U.S. History (Period 7) Michelle Mann
0
US History Callie Geissler
Period A1 0
Period B5 0
Period B7 0
Period B8 0
World Civilizations Kelli Slade
0
Zoology Kelly Jones
Period A2 0
Period A3 0